Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Telephone Accessories >

10G 1550nm 40km X2 optical transceiver Cisco X2-10GB-ER

Categories SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Brand Name: USource
Model Number: X2-10GB-ER
Certification: CE FCC ROSH ISO9001 SGS
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1 Piece
Price: Get the latest price
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Credit card
Supply Ability: 50,000 monthly output
Delivery Time: 4 days
Packaging Details: gift box
Name: X2 module
Data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 40km
Fiber type: SMF Single mode
Fiber connector: Dual SC
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10G 1550nm 40km X2 optical transceiver Cisco X2-10GB-ER

    10G 1550nm 40km X2 optical transceiver Cisco X2-10GB-ER

    Main features of Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules include:

    Support 10GBASE Ethernet
    Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network
    Provides flexibility of interface choice
    Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model
    Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco
    Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

    This Cisco X2-10GB-ER compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.


    Product Tags:

    10G SFP + Module

      

    10g sfp+ transceiver

      
    Quality 10G 1550nm 40km X2 optical transceiver Cisco X2-10GB-ER for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0