Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Earphone & Headphone >

Planar Lightwave Circuit PLC Optical Splitter FC APC Adapter , Single Mode Fiber Splitter 1x8

Categories Fiber Optic Splitter
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Model Number: PLC-LGX-1x8-FCA
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
Delivery Time: 5~8 days
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
PDL: <0.2dB
IL: 10.8dB
Fiber type: single mode G657A1
Adapter: SC/UPC, FC/APC
Directivity: 55dB
RL: >55dB
Company Info.
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Planar Lightwave Circuit PLC Optical Splitter FC APC Adapter , Single Mode Fiber Splitter 1x8

    Planar Lightwave Circuit PLC Optical Splitter FC APC Adapter , Single Mode Fiber Splitter 1x8


    Fiber optic PLC Spltiter quick informations:

    - Type: LGX cassttle module

    - Port Configuration: 1x8, 1*8

    - Connector: SC/UPC, FC/APC

    - Adapter: SC/UPC, FC/APC
    - Cable length: 1.0m
    - Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
    - Label: customized

    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Applications:

    - Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

    - Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

    - Passive Optical Networks (PON).

    - Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

    - Local Area Networks (LAN).

    - Cable Television (CATV).

    - Test Equipment.


    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Features:

    - Low insertion loss.

    - Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

    - Excellent Environmental Stability.

    - Excellent Mechanical Stability.

    - Meet Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.


    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Descriptions:

    Fiber optic Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.


    The standard LGX mental box housing provides a plug-and-play method for integration in the network, which eliminates any risks during installation. It eliminates the need for splicing machines on the field and there is no need for skilled personnel for deployement.


    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Product picture:


    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Specifications:

    Fiber length1m or custom length
    Connector TypeCustom specified
    Optical Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
    Directivity (dB) Min *55
    Return Loss (dB) Min *55 (50)
    Power Handling (mW)300
    Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1650
    Operating Temperature(°C)-40~ +85
    Storage Temperature(°C)-40 ~ +85
    Port Configuration1x21x41x81x161x321x64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.67.110.213.516.520.5
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.07.310.513.716.921.0
    Loss Uniformity (dB)0.60.60.81.21.52
    PDL(dB)0.20.20.20.250.30.35
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.5
    Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
    Port Configuration2X22X42X82X162X322X64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.87.410.814.21721
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.27.811.214.617.521.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB)11.41.522.52.5
    PDL (dB)0.20.20.40.40.40.5
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.80.80.80.80.81
    Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C)0.50.50.50.80.81

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.


    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.


    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    Quality Planar Lightwave Circuit PLC Optical Splitter FC APC Adapter , Single Mode Fiber Splitter 1x8 for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0