Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Earphone & Headphone >

Plastic Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Shutter , No Flange

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Model Number: Adapter SC/APC Single mode
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
MOQ: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1,000pcs per day
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Material: Plastic
Mode: Duplex
Connector Type: SC
End Face: APC
Shutter Type: With Shutter
Flange Type: No Flange
Fiber Mode: Single Mode
Color: Green
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Plastic Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Shutter , No Flange

    SC/APC Duplex Adapter Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter


    Description
    Optical Fiber Adaptors (Converters, Plug) are used to connect same or different type of optical fiber connectors.


    Key Features

    Low insertion loss

    Low Excess Loss

    IEC compliant

    High reliability and stability

    ROHS


    Applications

    WAN/LAN and Access network

    CATV fiber optics links

    System interconnection


    Test equipments

    Optical Network Wiring


    Specifications


    ParameterMinTypeMax
    TypeFC,SC,ST,LC,MU
    Insertion loss(dB)SMF  0.150.2
    MMF  0.150.3
    Durability(500 matings)0.2
    Sleeve Withdrawal Force2.0N ~ 5.9N(200gf~600gf)
    Durability≥1000

    Frame Material


    Plastic or Metal

    Sleeve Material

    Material


    Zirconia ceramic
    Operating temperature(℃)-20 ~ +70
    Storage temperature(℃)-40 ~ +85

    Ordering Information


    ATPXX-X-X-

    SA:SC/APC

    SC:SC/UPC

    MU:MU/UPC......

    S: Single mode

    M: Multimode

    S:Simplex

    D:Duplex

    4:4 channels:

    Connector TypeFiber TypeStyle

    EX: ATP-SA-S-S


    Specification


    parameterSC, FC, ST, LC, MU, ST
    End-faceAPC/UPC/PC
    ModeSingle Mode & multimode
    SleeveZirconia ceramic, phosphor bronze
    Insertion loss (dB)≤0.2
    Exchangeability (dB)≤0.2 (connect randomly)
    Tensile strength (dB)≤0.2 (0~100N)
    Vibration (dB)≤0.2(5~50Hz, 1.5mm amplitude)
    Temp. Range (dB)≤0.2(-40~80℃, 21 cycles)

    ParameterUnitValue
    Connector/FC ST SC LC
    Sleeve/Zirconia
    Insertion LossdB≤0.20(Plug≤0.30)
    RepeatabilityTime>1000
    Quality Plastic Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Shutter , No Flange for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0