Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > VoIP Products >

Sleeve ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Connector with Red Yellow Black Cap

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: FURONG
Model Number: Fiber Optic Adapter
Certification: ROHS SGS
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
MOQ: 10 PCS
Price: Neogotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000 PCS per day
Delivery Time: 3-10 days
Packaging Details: 1 PCS per bag
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Sleeve ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Connector with Red Yellow Black Cap

    Sleeve ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Connector with Red Yellow Black Cap


    Quick Details

    1. Type: ST Simplex
    2. Cap: Red cap, Yellow cap, Black cape
    3. Housing: Blue and Beige Plastic housing
    4. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
    5. Structure: Matel and Plastic
    6. Sleeve: Ceramic sleeve, Bronze sleeve

    Description:


    ST mode used Bond with bayonet locking structure.


    Features:

    1. ST mode used Bond with bayonet locking structure
    2. Zirconia or Bronze Sleeve
    3. Precision mechanical dimension
    4. Low Insertion Loss, high Return loss
    5. Standardization and Uniformization of Metal Casing

    Application:

    1. Fiber optic transmission system
    2. CATV networks
    3. LAN
    4. Testing/Measurement Instruments
    5. Fiber distribution frame, Mounts in Fiber Optic Wall Mount and Rack Mount Cabinets

    Specification:


    TypeSC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
    Insertion Loss(dB)SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
    Repeatability(dB)≤0.1dB
    Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB)≤0.2dB
    Temperature Range-40°C-+85°C
    Material of sleeveZirconia or Bronze

    Reliability testing:


    ItemTest NameAdditional Insertion LossAdditional Return Loss
    1Mechanical durability<0.2dB<5dB
    2Repeatability<0.2dB<5dB
    3Lock strength<0.2dB<5dB
    4Low strength<0.2dB<5dB
    5High temperature<0.2dB<5dB
    6Steaming<0.2dB<5dB
    7Temperature cycle<0.2dB<5dB
    8Vibration<0.2dB<5dB
    9Drop<0.2dB<5dB

    Our advantage


    1. Professional manufacturer.
    2. We provide good quality Fiber Optic solution with manufacture competitive price
    3. Best delivery time
    4. OEM service provide,Your own logo and own design are welcomed.
    5. Long distance factory review by video talk
    6. Can be customized production of fiber optic solution


    ST adapter

    Quality Sleeve ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Connector with Red Yellow Black Cap for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0