Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Telephone Accessories >

MM 3.0mm D4 Fiber Optic Connector FC / UPC Single mode / multi mode

Categories Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Brand Name: OFNPFTTH
Model Number: FC/UPC
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1000PCS
Price: Negotiations
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000,000pcs/Month
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Packaging Details: 10pcs/pack, then with carton packaging
Product name: Connector FC/UPC
Polishing: UPC
Product Mode: Single mode
Item Type: Field assembly
Housing Color: Blue,Auqa,Beige,Black etc
Patch Cord Connector Type: LC/SC/ST/FC
Boot type: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber type: Singlemode,Multimode
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    MM 3.0mm D4 Fiber Optic Connector FC / UPC Single mode / multi mode

    MM 3.0mm D4 Fiber Optic Connector

    Description:

    1).An d4 fiber optic connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing.

    2).The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers.

    Features:

    1).Low insertion loss

    2).High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

    3).Ease of installation

    4).Low cost

    5).Reliability

    6).Low environmental sensitivity

    7).Ease of use


    Technical Parameters:

    ItemSinglemodeMultimode
    Insertion lossAPC ≤0.2dB, UPC ≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
    Insert-pull test1000 times
    Operating temperature-5°C~70°C
    Ceramic ferrule specconcentricity deviat: ≤1umconcentricity deviati: ≤3um
    Suitable fiber9/125um50/125um, 62.5/125um




    Applications for Connector:

    1).Low insertion loss

    2).High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

    3).Ease of installation

    4).Low cost

    5).Reliability

    6).Low environmental sensitivity

    7).Ease of use




    Advantage of the Connector

    1.Using high precision ceramic ferrule
    2. Low insertion loss and high return loss
    3.Stable capability and high reliability
    4.Excellent mechanical capability
    5.Ferrule Brand: CCTC, import ferrules from Japen, Korea
    6.Life Time: Our fiber optic fast connector have at least 15 years lifetime, because we introduce advanced production technolege and100% NEW raw materials, well control fiber optic fast connector's quality.
    7. More convenient to install
    8. No polishing, no Epoxy





    Our Company

    NXD INDUSTRIAL(GROUP)CO.,LTD is a company based in Huizhou,Guangdong,China and founded in 2001. The company supplies communications products , cable and other small components.
    NXD is a TOP 20 company,with more than 5,000 square feet (460,0 m2) of warehouse space.

    In 2011, the company had $1.15 billion in revenue, operating in 120 cities in 30 countries.

    It is headquartered in China, and cooperated with more than 30 countries.It sells 450,000-plus products, including cable,network products FTTH system components to some 100,000 customers,
    including original equipment manufacturers, engineers, contractors, installers, and wholesale distributors.

    The company operates with two major divisions:

    • Fiber optic products and network products
    • Fiber optic Cable and RJ45 cable

    Quality MM 3.0mm D4 Fiber Optic Connector FC / UPC Single mode / multi mode for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: NXD Industrial (Group) Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0