Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Repeater >

LFP Single Mode Media Converter Gigabit 40 Km 40X110X140 Mm Adopting Internal Power Supply

Categories Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-GSL-40
Certification: CE,FCC
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
MOQ: 2 pieces
Price: negotiated
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces per Month
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days after Payment Received
Packaging Details: 48*42.5*38 CM 40pcs per carton
data rate: 10/100/1000M
Max distance: 40 KM
Interface Type: RJ 45
Delivery Detail: 3-5 Working Days after payment received
Communication Working format: Full-duplex or half-duplex (Auto Negotiation)
Power: External
Color: Black or Silver
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    LFP Single Mode Media Converter Gigabit 40 Km 40X110X140 Mm Adopting Internal Power Supply


    LFP Single Mode Media Converter Gigabit 40 Km 40X110X140 Mm Adopting Internal Power Supply


    OFS-GSL-40


    10/100/1000M Gigabyte Optical Fiber Media Converter with LFP


    OFS Series Gigabit Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000MUTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 100km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest Gigabit IC from USA and Taiwan. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of converters. It is easy for users to observe and diagnose the failure of converters.OFS Series Gigabit Converters could be used alone; but Converter Card should be inserted to 16 slots RACK supplied by OFS Crop. which is suitable for the use of Network Centre.


    Technical Specifications


    Operating standardsIEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
    MAC address table4K
    Data Buffer256K
    ConnectorUTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,1000Mbps
    Cable

    UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)

    Fiber : multimode : 50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 550/224m)

    singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

    Power

    AC 220V(170-260V) 50Hz; DC 5V,2A

    Humidity

    5% ~ 90%

    Storage temperature-20 ~ +70℃
    Ambient temperature0 ~ +50℃
    Flow control

    Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x

    Half Duplex: back pressure.

    Dimensions40 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm

    Main features


    ◆ Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

    ◆ The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

    ◆ Multimode Fiber: the max distance up to 220m/ 550m

    Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 100km

    ◆ Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet

    ◆ Supporting flow control

    ◆ Adopting internal power supply

    ◆ LFP Function


    Order Information


    Model

    Product description

    OFS -GML

    10/100/1000M Ethernet Multimode Converter: optical wavelength 850nm, optical fiber max distance up to 224m for 62.5μm , 550m for 50μm

    OFS –GSL-xx

    10/100/1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter: optical wavelength 1310 or 1550nm, optical fiber max distance up to 20, 40, 60, 80,100, or 120km, xx for the amount of distance.


    Fiber Information


    Model

    Connector

    Fiber type

    Max distance

    Wavelength

    TX power

    Sensitivity

    Link Budget

    OFS-GML

    SC

    Multimode

    220/ 550m

    850nm

    -11~-3dBm

    -18dBm

    7dBm

    OFS -GSL-20

    SC

    Singlemode

    20km

    1310nm

    -10~-3dBm

    -21dBm

    11dBm

    OFS -GSL-40

    SC

    Singlemode

    40km

    1310nm

    -4~0dBm

    -25dBm

    21dBm

    OFS -GSL-60

    SC

    Singlemode

    60km

    1310nm

    0~3dBm

    -26dBm

    26dBm

    OFS -GSL-80

    SC

    Singlemode

    80km

    1550nm

    -2~2dBm

    -26dBm

    24dBm

    OFS -GSL-100

    SC

    Singlemode

    100km

    1550nm

    1~3dBm

    -27dBm

    28dBm

    Quality LFP Single Mode Media Converter Gigabit 40 Km 40X110X140 Mm Adopting Internal Power Supply for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0