Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Low insertion loss, high return loss MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008, SGS, ROSH
MOQ: 20
Packaging Details: PE Bag
Delivery Time: in 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per day
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Low insertion loss, high return loss MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Low insertion loss, high return loss MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord


    MTRJ-MTRJ fiber patch cord
    A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
    MTRJ stands for Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack. It's half the size of the SC connector.


    Features:
    Low insertion loss, high return loss
    High dense connection, easy for operation
    High credibility and stability
    Good in repeatability and exchangeability


    Application:

    1.FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
    2.Video transmission , Data transmission
    3.Active Device Termination
    4.Premise Installations
    5.Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
    6.Industrial, medical & military
    7.Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

    Mechanical Drawings:


    Specification:

    Parameter

    Unit

    FC, SC, LC

    ST, MU

    MT-RJ, MPO

    E2000

    SM

    MM

    SM

    MM

    SM

    MM

    SM

    PC

    UPC

    APC

    PC

    PC

    UPC

    PC

    PC

    UPC

    PC

    PC

    APC

    Insertion loss(typical)

    dB

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.3

    Return loss

    dB

    ≥45

    ≥50

    ≥60

    ≥30

    ≥45

    ≥50

    ≥30

    ≥45

    ≥50

    ≥35

    ≥55

    ≥75

    Operating wavelength

    nm

    1310, 1510

    1310, 1510

    1310, 1510

    1310, 1510

    Exchangeability

    dB

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    Vibration

    dB

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    Operating temperature

    -40~75

    -40~75

    -40~75

    -40~75

    Storage temperature

    -45~85

    -45~85

    -45~85

    -45~85

    Cable diameter

    mm

    φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

    φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

    φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

    φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

    Ordering Information:
    MTRJ/ UPC–MTRJ/ UPC-SM- DX-Φ2.0–2M
    ① ② – ① ② ③ ④ ⑤ ⑥
    ① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
    ② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    ③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

    Quality Low insertion loss, high return loss MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0