Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Refine Search

    Business Type

    Region

    variable fiber optic attenuator

    All variable fiber optic attenuator wholesalers & variable fiber optic attenuator manufacturers come from members. We doesn't provide variable fiber optic attenuator products or service, please contact them directly and verify their companies info carefully.

    Total 2007 products from variable fiber optic attenuator Manufactures & Suppliers
    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

    Brand Name:TTI

    Model Number:FA-MU

    Multimode Fiber Optic Attenuator with MU UPC Fiber Optic Ferrule Quick Detail:Name: MU Fiber optic attenuatorAttenuation value: 1dB~30dBOperating Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nmPC, UPC, and APC polish types optionalMode: Singlemode, MultimodeType: Fixed, Female & male Description:Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed. Features:High Return Loss(In-Line and High RL Type)Exact and St

    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:KCO, Kocent Optec Limited

    Model Number:ST/UPC, ST/APC

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

    ST UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB - 30dB For Local Area Networks Features: - High precision. - Good stability. - Small size and bulk. - Easy to operate. - Wavelength independence - Based on IEC/Telcordia Bell GR-326-Core Tested - Metal ion doped fiber - High-power light source durability - Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 25dB - 1310nm, 1550nm and 1310/1550nm dual wave lengths Applications: - Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA) - Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM) - ...

    KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:FOCONEC

    Model Number:FC Variable Attenuator

    FC Variable Optical Attenuator 1 - 30dB , 1310nm / 1550nm Optical Fiber Attenuator Quick Detail: 1. FC variable fiber attenuator 2. Adjustable attenuation value 3. 1~30dB attenuation range Description: FC variable optical attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power of a optical signal. It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver. The operation range of this variable ...

    QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
    Verified Supplier

    Shandong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:FOCABLE

    Model Number:FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator

    Place of Origin:China

    Inline FC optical variable attenuator Wide Adjustable Range 0-60dB Variable optical attenuator is an all fiber device. It features low insertion loss, large attenuation range, small package and it is easy to operate. By turning the high precision screw, attenuation can be set to from 0dB to 60dB, and is continually adjustable. Its compact design is excellent for mounting on panel. Specific type of connector can be built on each end. This Singlemode In-line variable Optical Attenuator is ...

    Foc Communication CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:OPTOTOP or OEM

    Model Number:Optical Pad Attenuator, Bulkhead Attenuator

    Place of Origin:Wuhan, China

    Bulkhead Attenuator SC LC FC 1-30dB High Return Loss EX: BAT-LC-2A-10 Product Description Optical pad attenuators are built with metal-ion doped optical slices and are designed to provide consistent attenuation levels as well as maintaining polarization characteristics. Typical application for an optical pad attenuator is to reduce the amount of optical power by a specific amount as to not saturate a receiver which can limit a system\'s performance. They also can be used to test the linearity an

    Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Hubei

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:CFO

    Model Number:fiber optic attenuator

    Place of Origin:China

    FC / PC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Singlemode / Multimode Female To Male Type Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed. 1. Features: Fixed Attenuator(Fixed Type FC, SC, ST, LC) Female to male type ( FC, SC, ST, LC) In-Line Attenuator(Fused and Fiber Jumpers Type) High Return Loss(In-Line and High RL Type) Exact and Stable Attenuation(Variable Type) 2. Application: Testing equipment Fiber

    Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:Seifree

    Model Number:SC

    Place of Origin:WUHAN

    15dB Single mode Male-Female Sc APC Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Product Description Specifications 1. Stable performance; 2. Low attenuation error, high return loss; 3. Bellcore standare 4, easy to operat Features 1) High precision. 2) Good stability. 3) Small size and bulk. 4) Easy to operate. 5) Based on IEC/Telcordia Bell GR-326-Core Tested. 6) Optional adapter: SM/MM, Simplex/Duplex 7) 100% Optic test(Insertion loss ≤ 0.20dB) Application 1 Fiber optic communication systems. 2 Fiber optic

    Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Hubei

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:New Light

    Place of Origin:China

    LC Mechanical Variable Attenuator fiber MVOA Attenuator 0-30dB LC-LC tunable Attenuator Introduction: LC Mechanical variable optical attenuator is generally used in optical measurement. In the when measure optical receiver sensitivity, usually place in the optical receiver input to adjust receiving light power. It is in the middle of fiber connector, suitable for all kinds of fibre optic connector with all high performance of connectors. When use optical attenuator, please keep the environment .

    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:FOCABLE

    Model Number:FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator

    Place of Origin:China

    ...FC / APC Optical Fiber Attenuator For Telecom Networks / Variable attenuator Fiber optic attenuators FC/APC are designed to give accurate attenuation over a wide range of wavelengths. The plug type configuration allows them to be used directly ...

    Foc Communication CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen(China)

    Brand Name:DYS

    Model Number:VOA-FC

    ...Multimode Or Single Mode FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator For OADM Quick Details: Brand Name: DYS/OEM Model Number:FC Variable Connector Type:FC Female to Female Attenuator Type:Air-gap Operating Temp. (℃):-30°C ~ +75°C Storage...

    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:CFO

    Model Number:fiber optic attenuator

    Place of Origin:China

    ... / PC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Singlemode / Multimode Female To Male Type Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed. 1. Features: Fixed Attenuator...

    Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:FURONG

    Model Number:Fiber Optic Attenuator

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

    ... 20 db Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator for LAN CATV Network Quick Detail: Name: Variable Fiber optic attenuator Attenuation fiber inside SC,LC,FC,ST,MU Optional High reliability Good exchangeability Excellent directivity Description: Attenuators are also...

    SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:Seifree

    Model Number:SC

    Place of Origin:WUHAN

    ...15dB Single mode Male-Female Sc APC Fiber Optic Attenuator for CATV Product Description Specifications 1. Stable performance; 2. Low attenuation error, high return loss; 3. Bellcore standare 4, easy to operat Features 1) High precision. 2) Good stability. ...

    Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Hubei

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:TTI/OEM/ODM

    Model Number:FC-FC

    Place of Origin:China

    ...FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1 ~ 30dB Adjustable Type Structure Feature: Good Compatibility Accurate Mechanical Dimensions High Reliability and Stability Zirconia ...

    TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:YINGDA

    Model Number:ATTN-SC/ST S-MVOA-01

    Place of Origin:China

    ... Attenuator LC Mechanical variable optical attenuator is generally used in optical measurement. In the when measure optical receiver sensitivity, usually place in the optical receiver input to adjust receiving light power. It is in the middle of fiber...

    YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:KCO, Kocent Optec Limited

    Model Number:FC/APC-FC/APC

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

    ...FC - FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator , VOA Variable Optical Attenuator Quick detail: - Model Number: FC/APC-FC/APC - Model Name: Inline fiber attenuator - Material: Plastic - Dusty cap color: green, blue - Attenuation range: 0-30 dB Features: - High ...

    KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:CY

    Model Number:In-line type variable attenuator

    ... Attenuation Value FC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator for Optic Instrumentation Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal. It is often used to limit the optical...

    Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:New Light

    Place of Origin:China

    ... Variable Attenuator fiber MVOA Attenuator 0-30dB LC-LC tunable Attenuator Introduction: LC Mechanical variable optical attenuator is generally used in optical measurement. In the when measure optical receiver sensitivity, usually place in the optical...

    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:OPTOTOP or OEM

    Model Number:Optical Pad Attenuator, Bulkhead Attenuator

    Place of Origin:Wuhan, China

    ...Optical Pad Attenuator Male to Female LC SC FC MU Attenutor value 1-30dB High return loss EX: ...

    Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Hubei

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:TTI

    Model Number:FOA-SC

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

    ... UPC APC Fiber Optical Attenuator Female to Male Type Metal Housing Description:: Fiber optic attenuators are devices that reduces signal power in fiber optic links by fixed loss. Fiber Attenuators are used to control the power level of optical signals at...

    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:FOCONEC

    Model Number:Fiber Optic Attenuator

    ...Housing Quick Detail: 1. FC fiber optic attenuators with metal housing 3. Plug type(male to female) 2. UPC or APC polishing 3. Attenuation value: 1~30dB Description: Our FC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuators contain doped fiber suitable for both 1310nm...

    QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
    Verified Supplier

    Shandong

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:Ningbo

    Model Number:FC Variable fiber optic Attenuator

    Application: LAN, CATV System High Speed Transmission System Coherent Optical Communication EDFA (Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier) Features: (1) Work wavelength: 1250-1620nm (2) Return Loss: ≥55 dB (UPC) or ≥60 dB (APC)

    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
    Site Member

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    Brand Name:ZZT

    Model Number:ZZTAT-FC3-M

    ...TIA / EIA Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator Network , -40ºC to +85ºC Quick Detail: FC variable attenuator, plug in type, with attenuation from 3dB to 30dB. Description: ZZT provide fixed attenuators and variable attenuators, with different connectors such ...

    ZZT Optical Communication Limited.
    Active Member

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:Ningbo

    Model Number:FC Variable fiber optic Attenuator

    Application: LAN, CATV System High Speed Transmission System Coherent Optical Communication EDFA (Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier) Features: (1) Work wavelength: 1250-1620nm (2) Return Loss: ≥55 dB (UPC) or ≥60 dB (APC)

    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
    Active Member

    Zhejiang

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:SSSI

    Model Number:variable fiber optic attenuator

    ...attenuator in microwave 1.variable fiber optic attenuator 2.Fiber Optic tranuation system 3.CATV networks 4.Local Are Network fiber opitc attenuator, LC fiber optic attenuator, FC fiber optic attenuator, ST fiber optic attenuator, MU fiber optic attenuator...

    J-LINE Optical Communication Co., Ltd.
    Active Member

    Zhejiang

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen

    Brand Name:Wangpo

    Model Number:VOA-FC

    ... Mode FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator For OADM Specifications Item Variable Attenuator Fiber type Single-mode Multi-mode Wavelength (nm) 1310 and 1550 850 and 1310 Connector Type FC Female to Female Attenuator Type Air-gap Attenuation(dB) 0 ~ 30...

    Shenzhen Wangpo Technologies Co., Ltd.
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Categories:Fiber Optic Attenuator

    Telephone:86-755-58453643

    Country/Region:china

    ...FC/PC variable fiber optic attenuator 1.CE,ROHS,ISO9001,UL 2.100% professional factory 3.lower price 4.OEM,ODM offer Discription FC/PC variable fiber optic attenuator Specifications fiber optic attenuator 1)High attenuation precision 2)Good environmental ...

    Shenzhen BEIHAI Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:FOMS/OEM

    Model Number:FOMS

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    ...FC PC 30dB Fiber Optic Attenuators Metal Red Color Ceramic Sleeve Descriptions: FC Variable attenuator is general used for testing and measurement, but they also have a wide usage in EDFAs ...

    Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Go to Page
    Inquiry Cart 0