Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Telecommunications > Network Hubs >

Fiber Optics Adapters

  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Refine Search

    Business Type

    Region

    fiber optics adapters

    All fiber optics adapters wholesalers & fiber optics adapters manufacturers come from members. We doesn't provide fiber optics adapters products or service, please contact them directly and verify their companies info carefully.

    Total 41975 products from fiber optics adapters Manufactures & Suppliers
    Buy cheap Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve Low insertion loss and high return loss FC Fiber Optic Adapter product

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:CY

    Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve Low insertion loss and high return loss FC Fiber Optic Adapter SC fiber adapter an adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together. SC fiber optic adapters are flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve while multimode fiber adapters are with bronze sleeve. Features: Low insertion loss, high return loss Good compatibility High precision of mechanical ...

    Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap FC–LC Female Male Fiber Optic Adapter , UPC APC optical fiber socket product

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

    Brand Name:TTI

    Model Number:FOA-Hybrid

    FC–LC Female Male Fiber Optic Adapter , UPC APC optical fiber socket Quick DetailsType: FC-LCEnd-face: UPC, APCSleeve: Ceramic sleeve, Bronze sleeveHousing: Zinc alloy, Bronze, PlasticMode: Singlemode and MultimodeFemale to Male Fiber Adapter Description:Fiber Adapter (also is the flange) is a fiber optic connector on the activities of linking components. Features:Precision mechanical dimensionsExcellent repeatability Ceramic sleeve can provide low-loss and the stability of specifications FC ...

    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap CATV System simplex singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter With High Repeatability product

    Brand Name:Fiberroad

    Model Number:FR-FOA-XX

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen,China

    ... 4. High temperature stability 5. High interchangeability 6. All parts compliant with ROHS Fiber Optic Adapters Applications 1. CATV system 2. Optical fiber communication systems 3. Optical fiber data transmission 4. Building network access 5. Cabling

    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap FC - APC - Small D Shaped Fiber Optic Adapter Cross Connect Cabinet Connecting product

    Brand Name:ZD

    Model Number:FC - FC - APC Small D Fiber Optic Adapter

    Place of Origin:China

    ...FC - APC - Small D Shape Green Fiber Optic Adapter Cross Connect Cabinet Connecting Description Fiber Optic Adapter is also called Fiber Optic Coupler, is a kind of connector whose both ends can be inserted different optical fiber connectors such as FC, SC...

    China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap No - Ear LC Fiber Optic Adapter MM SX Simplex Grey Ceramic Sleeve For FTTH product

    Brand Name:CFO

    Model Number:SC Fiber Optic Adapter

    Place of Origin:China

    ...No - Ear LC Fiber Optic Adapter MM SX Simplex Grey Ceramic Sleeve For FTTH Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together. They are available for use with either...

    Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap Pluggable SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter , FC / ST Fiber Optic Connector product

    Brand Name:FURONG

    Model Number:Fiber Optic Adapter

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

    ..., without flange Sleeve: Ceramic sleeve, Bronze sleeve Fiber core: Simplex Housing: Blue and Beige Plastic housing Description: Fiber Optic Adapter is the mechanical device designed to align fiber optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that...

    SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap FC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Metal With Ceramic / Zirconia Sleeve product

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen(China)

    Brand Name:DYS

    Model Number:FC-SC

    ... Specifications 1.Low insertion loss 2.High reliability and stability 3.Accurate dimensions 4.Good durability and interchangeability 1.DYS FIBER OPTIC's Fiber optic adapter fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types

    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap FC / PC Square Type Fiber Optic Adapter , Multimode Fiber Coupler For Ftth Network product

    Brand Name:TTI

    Model Number:FC

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

    ... Type Fiber Optic Adapter , Multimode Fiber Coupler For Ftth Network Description: Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber...

    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap SC APC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Flange Type With Bronze Sleeve product

    Brand Name:H-LIN

    Model Number:SC APC Simplex

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen China

    ...SC APC UPC Fiber optical green adapter with shutter Flange type with Bronze sleeve SC APC/UPC shuttered adapter (simplex) Detailed Description: The SC SX adapter with integrated swing shutter is designed for FTTH applications...

    H-Lin International Group Limited
    Verified Supplier

    Hongkong

    Buy cheap High Reliability Custom Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode For CATV / LAN product

    Brand Name:OPTOTOP or OEM

    Model Number:Fiber Optic Adapter and Converter

    Place of Origin:Wuhan, China

    ...Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Metal With Flange Applications WAN/LAN and Access network CATV fiber optics links System interconnection Key Features Low insertion loss Low Excess Loss IEC compliant High reliability and stability ROHS Description Optical Fiber...

    Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Hubei

    Buy cheap SC Bare Fiber Optic Adapter Enable Quick and Easy Temporary Connections product

    Brand Name:FOCABLE

    Model Number:Bare Fiber Optic Adapter FC

    Place of Origin:China

    ... Fiber Optic Adapter Enable Quick and Easy Temporary Connections Bare fiber adaptors provide a simple and effective way to use unterminated fibers with commercial receptacles. Simply strip, clean and cleave your fiber and insert into the bare fiber...

    Foc Communication CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap Square Fiber Optic Adapter SC SM / MM Simplex Blue Black Fiber Optic Coupler product

    Brand Name:YINGDA

    Model Number:ADB-SC-SQ

    Place of Origin:China

    ...Square Fiber Optic Adapter SC SM / MM Simplex Blue Black Fiber Optic Coupler Description The optical fiber is connected through the opening sleeve inside adapter, in order to ensure the highest performance of optical fiber jumper. In order to fixed...

    YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap Simplex Plastic ST-ST Fiber Optic Adapter red and black cap square adapter product

    Brand Name:Qingying or QY

    Model Number:Simplex Plastic ST-ST Fiber Optic Adapter

    Place of Origin:China Dongguan

    ...Simplex Plastic ST-ST Fiber Optic Adapter red and black cap square adapter Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together. They are available for use with either singlemode or...

    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap LC APC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode With One Body Dust Cap product

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:FOCONEC

    Model Number:LC duplex fiber optic adapter

    ... fiber optic adapter Standard flange / short flange Duplex one body cap single mode PC, APC, multimode PC Description: FOCONEC offers duplex LC fiber optic adapters with duplex one body cap, easy to operate in high density fiber...

    QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
    Verified Supplier

    Shandong

    Buy cheap Durable Plastic Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter For SC To FC Conversion With Flange product

    Brand Name:Fiberall

    Model Number:FA-AD-SP2TP-P

    Place of Origin:China

    ..., Plastic Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter For SC To FC Converter Duplex Blue Body Fiber optic adapter is an important component in fiber optic network; they are used widely used in fiber optic patch panel, fiber terminal box, fiber optical distribution box, plc...

     Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap Hybrid FC / SC / LC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Pc Material For CATV System product

    Brand Name:OPTOSTAR

    Model Number:ST-SC-018

    Place of Origin:China (Mainland)

    ... SC / LC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Pc Material For CATV System Application: Fiber optical distributing frame Fiber optical network system High speed fiber optical transmission system CATV system Long distance DWDM system Optical add-drop multiplexers...

    Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap FC Square Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex / Duplex Connector With Ceramic Sleeve product

    Brand Name:SMD

    Model Number:FC Optic Adapter

    Place of Origin:China

    ... Fiber Optic Adapter Sm mm Simplex Duplex Connector Features Good repeatability and interchangeability Good temperature performance and durability High-quality ceramic ferrules Low insertion loss High reflection loss size precision Applications Fiber Optic...

    Shenzhen ShengMeida Communications Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap Blue / Black Color Fiber Optic Adapter SM SX Plastic Hybrid SC TO ST Fiber Adapter product

    Brand Name:New Light

    Place of Origin:China

    ... Hybrid Adapter Description: A fiber optic adapter or coupler is a special passive component designed to mate or connect two ends of a fiber optic cable with high precision. Fiber optic adapters mate two ends of different fibers optic connectors, achieving...

    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Buy cheap Aqua Quad LC to LC Fiber Optic Adapter 10G OM3 Multimode 50 / 125um product

    Brand Name:SINO

    Model Number:SN - 008

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    ... Quad LC to LC Fiber Optic Adapter 10G OM3 Multimode 50 / 125um​ This kind of 10G OM3 LC to LC Quad Fiber Optic Adapter we can offer and provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler...

    Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap Single Mode FC Fiber Optic Adapter Low Insertion Loss With Plastic / Metal Shell product

    Brand Name:comax

    Model Number:Fiber Optic Adaptor FC Single Mode

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    ...Single Mode FC Fiber Optic Adapter Low Insertion Loss With Plastic / Metal Shell Product Description Product Description SC, MU, ST, FC, MTRJ, E2000 Fiber Optical Adaptor Features: Optical cable conductor diameter: 62.5/125 m 50/125 m 9/125...

    GUANGZHOU HUASHUO OPTICAL CABLE CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap 200-600g Fiber Optic Adapter SC To SC Coupler -40℃~+80℃ Working Temperature product

    Brand Name:ZTONG(Zhantong)

    Model Number:Adaptor

    Place of Origin:China

    ... PC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Description: Fiber Adapter (also is the flange) is a fiber optic connector on the activities of linking components. The complete series of products, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, widely used in optical distribution...

    Ningbo Zhantong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Zhejiang

    Buy cheap Single mode SC APC UPC simplex duplex fiber optic adapters adaptor product

    Brand Name:Takfly or OEM

    Model Number:Fiber optic adapters

    Place of Origin:Guangdong,China

    ... duplex fiber optic adapters Fiber optic adapters is also called mating sleeves, which are used to connect optical connectors of same type, such as FC, SC and ST. Optical adapters are widely uses in light distribution frame(ODF), the optical fiber...

    Takfly Communications Co.,Ltd
    Active Member

    Go to Page
    Inquiry Cart 0