Sign In | Join Free | My splicd.com
splicd.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Telecommunications > PBX >

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Refine Search

    Business Type

    Region

    fiber optic patch cord

    All fiber optic patch cord wholesalers & fiber optic patch cord manufacturers come from members. We doesn't provide fiber optic patch cord products or service, please contact them directly and verify their companies info carefully.

    Total 23515 products from fiber optic patch cord Manufactures & Suppliers
    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:TTI/OEM/ODM

    Model Number:MPO-12F

    Place of Origin:China

    OM3 / OM4 Male Type MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0mm Fiber Cable Description: MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cords are with MPO/MTP fiber optic connectors. They are several fiberglass connections in one such patch cord, for example, 4 fiber, 8 fiber, 12 fiber, etc. Single mode and multimode; UPC, APC polishing, Male and Female types are available. Features: Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing; 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC); 100

    TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:KINGTONE OR OEM

    Model Number:ST to SC Simplex Singlemode

    ST to SC Simplex Singlemode 9 / 125 μm Fiber Optic Patch Cord in Yellow PVC Jacket Quick Details Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Optic Jumper ST to ST Simplex Singlemode ST/UPC Singlemode 9/125 μm Singlemode 3.00mm O.D. Yellow Color PVC material ISO, CE, RoHS, UL Description A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either and with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of ...

    KINGTONE ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD (1)
    Verified Supplier

    Zhejiang

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:TTI

    Model Number:OTB-19''

    Place of Origin:China

    Rack Mounted Fiber Optic Patch Panel with Cold Rolled Steel Material Description: Fiber optic patch panel is an integrated unit for fiber management. We offer rack mounted fiber optic terminal box, these equipment function is to fix and manage the fiber optic cables inside the box as well as provide protection. Our rack mounted fiber terminal box can be sliding type or fixed type, and our fixed mounted fiber optic terminal box can be nomarl fixed type or dust fixed type. For our rack mount fiber

    TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:Fiberroad

    4 Cores Multi Mode OM3D4 Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord Network Ethernet Cable Description: Applicable scope: 1, optical fiber communication system, 2, optical fiber data transmission; 3, a local area network (LAN), 4, optical fiber sensors, 5, CATV. Parameters Insertion loss Singlemode PC≤0.3dB UPC≤0.2dB APC ≤0.3dB Multimode PC≤0.5dB UPC≤0.3dB APC ≤0.3dB Return loss Singlemode PC≥48dB UPC≥50dB APC ≥60dB Multimode PC≥25dB UPC≥45dB APC ≥50dB Reaptability ≤0.1db Changeability ≤0.2dB Working ...

    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:Guangdong , China

    Brand Name:CY

    Model Number:Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-ST Multimode , Simplex

    Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-ST Multimode Simplex Quick Details Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:CY Connector:SC,LC,FC,ST,E2000,MTRJ,MU,MPO,DIN Type:Singlemode or Multimode Ferrule end-face:UPC,APC Cable diameter:3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 0.25mm Cable length:1M, 3M, 5M, customized Cable Jacket:PVC, LSZH Core:Simplex, Duplex Description: Telcordia style boots LC stands for Lucent connector,which is a small form-factor fiber optic connector,half the size of the ST,PVC fiber optic ...

    Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:China Mainland

    Brand Name:TTI

    Model Number:FPC-MPO

    2core MPO – SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 0.9mm 3.0mm Fiber Cable Quick Details: Name: MPO-SC fiber patch cord Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC Mode: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Cable core: 2core Cable Type: 12 single fiber, Flat, Round Cable color: 12colors, Yellow, Orange, Aqua, Violet Desciption: MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord is used in Ribbon type multi fiber assemblies, unlike simplex or duplex. There are several fiberglass connections in one MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord, for example, 4

    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:DYS

    Model Number:SC-SC/APC Duplex fiber optic patch cord

    SC-SC/ APC Simplex Singlemode Optical Fiber Patch Cord Compliant With ANSI, NTT SC Standard Quick Details Brand Name: DYS Model Number: SC-SC/ APC Simplex Mode: Singlemode Insertion Loss≤0.2 dB Return Loss(dB)>50;>60 Exchangeability(dB)≤0.2 Operating Temperature(°C):-30 ~ +75 Storage Temperature (°C):-40 ~ +85 Specification: Mode Singlemode Type SC-SC/APC Polishing PC/UPC/APC Insertion Loss(dB) 50;>60 Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.2 Repeatability(db/1000times) ≤0.2 Operating Temperature(°C) -3

    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:FOCABLE

    Model Number:Bundle Fan Out Fiber Optical Patch Cord12Core FC

    Place of Origin:China

    0.9mm Distribution Fan Out Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12Core for Telecom and Datacom​ Distribution fan out patch cable is protected and separated fiber (general 12 cores) with connector on the end to realize the separate fiber connection with the ODF. The quality and performance is reliable and stable. It is an efficient and economical solution rather than one site termination or splicing. Lay the cable and patch it soon, simply to do it. Applications Connection of optical transmission equipments ..

    Foc Communication CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:YINGDA

    Model Number:SCSC-MMSX-30-2mm

    Place of Origin:SHENZHEN,CHINA

    SC to SC Mulitmode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Beige Housing Orange Cable LSZH Corning Fiber Fiber jumper (also called optical fiber connector) have connectors on both ends, used to achieve the optical path movable connected; If only one end with connectors called pigtail. Optical fiber jumper (Optical Fiber Patch Cord/Cable) and similar to coaxial cable, but no have net shielding layer. The center is the light transmission glass core(ferrule). In multimode fibers, the diameter of the core is

    YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:3C-Link

    Model Number:FC to FC Patch Cord

    Place of Origin:China

    FC to FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , PC / UPC / APC , Ф3.0, Ф2.0, Ф0.9 Cable Diameter , WANs, LANs, CATV Description 3c-Link’s FC fiber optic cable is available in both single mode and multimode versions. Both single mode and multimode versions FC fiber optic patch cords come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end. These end-face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability. Features .

    3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:TTI/OEM/ODM

    Model Number:MPO-OM4

    Place of Origin:China

    OM4 MPO UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 4 8 12 24 Core Cable in Multimode Description: Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. MPO fiber optic patch cord is used in Ribbon type multi fiber assemblies, unlike simplex or duplex. There are several fiberglass connections in one MPO fiber optic patch cord, for example, 4 fibers, 8 fibers, 12fibers, 24 fibers. Features: High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers for Multimode) Single mode and ...

    TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:CFO

    Model Number:E2000 patch cord

    Place of Origin:China

    Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex G652D 9 / 125 Yellow With E2000 Connector 1. Features: 1. High strength kevlar yarn member; 2. High quality tight buffered or loose tube; 3. Soft and easy to strip; 4. Round or flat construction; 5. Can be installed conveniently and operated simply. 2. Applications: 1. Adopted to indoor & outdoor distribution; 2. As pigtail of communication equipment; 3. Suitable for Telecommunication/Computer/CATV/ Networks. Patch Cord Technical Standard: Mode SM MM

    Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:FOCONEC

    Model Number:Simplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord

    Simplex Fiber Patch Cables Mini Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord With FC Connector Terminated Quick Detail: 1. Armored fiber optic patch cord 2. Simplex armored fiber optic cable 3. FC connectors pre-terminated Description: Armored fiber optic patch cords have all the features of standard fiber patch cord, but are much stronger. The armored fiber patch cords will not get damage even stepped, and are anti-rodents, do not need to worry that the rodent animals like the rats may bite the cables and ..

    QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
    Verified Supplier

    Shandong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:COMAX

    Model Number:SC-SC APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    SC-SC APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Features: Telcordia\'s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard Green Production, RoHS Standard Excellent Polished and 100% tested. High stability various environments Customize order available Insertion Loss: PC≤0.2dB, UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.3dB ; Typical0.1dB; Return Loss: SM PC≥50dB, UPC≥55dB, APC≥65dB; MM PC≥35dB, UPC≥35dB Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB Salt Spray : ≤0.2dB Repeatability : (1000 times) ≤0.1dB Vibration: (550Hz 1.5mm) ≤0.1dB High Temperature : ( +85 ...

    GUANGZHOU HUASHUO OPTICAL CABLE CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:Qingying

    Model Number:SC APC ST APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Place of Origin:Dongguan China

    SC APC ST APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3 / 5 / 10 Meter For FTTH FTTX Product Description The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX. Under normal circumstances, the short wave optical module uses multimode fiber (orange fiber), It uses a single mode fiber (yellow fiber) to ensure the ...

    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:OPTOSTAR

    Model Number:MPO/MTP patch cord

    Place of Origin:China Mainland

    OPTOSTAR Fiber MPO Cassette /MTP - LC 12F OM3 OM4 Cassette Product line construction MPO series offers the solution from trunk cables to extended trunk cables, to hybrid trunk cables,to cassette modules, to MPO adapter panels, to direct patch panels, to patch panels in both MPO classification of G class(normal class) and L class(super low loss). Characteristic : 1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss 2. Good echangeability 3. Good Durability 4. High temperature stability 5. Standard: ...

    Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:FURONG

    Model Number:ST-ST patch cord

    Place of Origin:Guangdong China

    ...Telecommunication Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode with UPC / APC Polishing Specifications: mode unit SM MM Polish PC UPC APC ...

    SHENZHEN FURONG FIBER OPTIC CABLE CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen,China

    Brand Name:Fiberroad

    Model Number:FR-FPC-x-x-xx

    ...12 Cores LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode For Telecommunication Quick Details: Specifications custom order length Full production line IEC Standard ...

    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:Guangdong , China

    Brand Name:CY

    Model Number:FC-FC MM SX connector

    ...Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC To FC Multimode Simplex Specifications 1.Low insertion loss, < 0.2db 2.Telecom Level, Polishing A level 3.High credibility and stability 4.Good mechanical endurance Description: These series fiber optic patchcord are used for ...

    Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:TTI

    Model Number:FPC-24

    Place of Origin:China Mainland

    ...24 Fiber Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Universal Fiber Optic Jumper Description: Fiber Patch Cord consists of Ferrule, Connector parts and Cable. SC connector is a push-on, pull-off connector ...

    Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:FOCABLE

    Model Number:E2000/APC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex

    Place of Origin:China

    ...E2000 APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized For FTTX E2000 fiber optic patch cord is with low Insertion Loss and high Return Loss. The patch cable contacting different connector or interface is called single mode patch cable. We apply the...

    Foc Communication CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:Qingying or QY

    Model Number:Outdoor Indoor SC UPC Connectors For Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

    Place of Origin:Dongguan China

    ... For Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Product Description Optical fiber in use not excessive bending and winding, this will increase the light attenuation in the transmission process. Fiber jumper after use must use to protect the optical fiber attachment...

    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:CFO

    Model Number:Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Place of Origin:China

    ...SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode G652D 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Cable For FTTX System 1. Features: 1. Complying with IEC, YD-T826/1996, NTT, YD/T826&YD/...

    Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:COMAX

    Model Number:FC-SC LC-ST 3m/5m Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    ... LC-ST 3m / 5m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode / Multimode For Military Product Description Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed to interconnect or cross connect fiber networks within structured cabling systems. Typical fiber connector interfaces are SC...

    GUANGZHOU HUASHUO OPTICAL CABLE CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:ZD

    Model Number:Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Place of Origin:China

    ...Cores LC Multimode Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTA RRU BBU Base Station DX Product Detail China Fiber Optic Technology Co., LTD. offers Fiber to the antenna remote base station patch cable, consists of Duplex LC with amored...

    China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:YINGDA

    Model Number:SCSC-MMSX-30-2mm

    Place of Origin:SHENZHEN,CHINA

    ...SC to SC Mulitmode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Beige Housing Orange Cable LSZH Corning Fiber Fiber jumper (also called optical fiber connector) have connectors on both ends, used to achieve the optical path movable connected; If only one...

    YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:China (Mainland)

    Brand Name:HG or OEM

    Model Number:12Core Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    ...12Core Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord Why our customers choose us for their custom cable assembly needs: Zero-Defects QA Program ...

    Shenzhen HG Technology Co.,Ltd
    Site Member

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:HG or OEM

    Model Number:SM Duplex SC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord,PVC,3mtr

    ...SM Duplex SC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord,PVC,3mtr Excellent Service you can enjoy: 1. Factory Price 2. Life Time Warranty 3. Fastest Delivery Time 2 ...

    Shenzhen HG Technology Co.,Ltd
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:Summer Fiber or OEM

    Model Number:FC/UPC-FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    ...FC/UPC-FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Excellent Service you can enjoy: 1. Factory Price 2. Life Time Warranty 3. Fastest Delivery Time 2 days for ...

    Shenzhen Summer Fiber Co.,Ltd
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:Summer Fiber or OEM

    Model Number:SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC-LC

    ...SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC-LC Excellent Serviceyou can enjoy: 1. Factory Price 2. Life Time Warranty 3. Fastest Delivery Time 2 days ...

    Shenzhen Summer Fiber Co.,Ltd
    Site Member

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:OFNPFTTH

    Model Number:MM SC-SC

    Place of Origin:China

    ... DX Fiber Optical Patch Cord 3M Description: 1. SC-SC Multi mode Dx optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or...

    NXD Industrial (Group) Co.,Ltd
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:FOCONEC

    Model Number:LC trunk patch cable

    ... fan out length LC / SC / FC / ST / MTRJ OM3 Multistrand Trunk Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM 10Gig Fiber Description: Trunk cable is a type of multi-strand fiber optic cable constructed with Individual 900 μm fibers. For cables with more

    QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
    Active Member

    Shandong

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:Rollball

    Model Number:SM/MM

    ...Boot Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord , For Network Connectors Quick Details cable structure:Simplex or duplex Cable mode:multimode or Signalmode ...

    Rollball Comm-tech Co. Ltd
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:JCOPEL

    Model Number:SC/UPC-SC/UPC

    Place of Origin:China

    ... Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM 3.0mm Cable SC / UPC - SC / UPC Connector Fiber Optical patch cord is also known as optical patch cable or fiber jumper cables. It is widely used for the connection between outlets and terminal equipments. The patch cord...

    JC OPTO-ELECTRONICS CO., LIMITED
    Active Member

    Hongkong

    Buy cheap  product

    Place of Origin:Zhejiang,China

    Brand Name:GEYIDA

    Model Number:LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    ... contact me if you have any needs of Fiber Optic Cable. QQ:1816012567 Skype:bell-tong Telephone:0086-13065800671 Web:www.chinagyd.com Features of fiber optic patch cord 1. Low insertion loss and High Return Loss...

    Ningbo GEYIDA Cable Technology CO.,LTD
    Active Member

    Zhejiang

    Buy cheap  product

    Brand Name:ODM Or SINDA OEM

    Model Number:MPO Patch Cord

    Place of Origin:China

    ...0mm OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord 4 / 8 / 12 / 24 Fiber MPO Features: 1. Push-ON/ Pull-off latching connector 2. Either 4, 8, 12, 24 fiber available 3. Bare fiber ribbon type, ruggedized type and fan-out cord available 4. Precision guide pin assures fiber ...

    Shenzhen sinda optic technology co.,limited
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Go to Page
    Inquiry Cart 0